Template:Jobs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Sneakyranger (talk | contribs) m moved corporate liaison and bridge crewman to command support, and added that section to the template |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|colspan='2' style='background-color:#00C0F0'|<div align='center'>'''Jobs on Aurora'''</div> | |colspan='2' style='background-color:#00C0F0'|<div align='center'>'''Jobs on Aurora'''</div> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width='150' align='center' style='background-color:#FFDF00; |'''Command''' | |width='150' align='center' style='background-color:#FFDF00; |'''Command''' | ||
|align='left' style='background-color:#c3c3c3; padding:0.5em' |[[Captain]] - [[Executive Officer]] - [[Head of Security]] - [[Chief Engineer]] - [[Research Director]] - [[Chief Medical Officer]] - [[Operations Manager]] | |align='left' style='background-color:#c3c3c3; padding:0.5em' |[[Captain]] - [[Executive Officer]] - [[Head of Security]] - [[Chief Engineer]] - [[Research Director]] - [[Chief Medical Officer]] - [[Operations Manager]] | ||
|- | |||
|width='150' align='center' style='background-color:#166294; |'''Command Support''' | |||
|align='left' style='background-color:#c3c3c3; padding:0.5em' |[[Corporate Liaison]] - [[Bridge Crewman]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|width='150' align='center' style='background-color:#05A3A4; |'''Security''' | |width='150' align='center' style='background-color:#05A3A4; |'''Security''' | ||
| Line 22: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width='150' align='center' style='background-color:#BBC2CC; |'''Service''' | |width='150' align='center' style='background-color:#BBC2CC; |'''Service''' | ||
|align='left' style='background-color:#c3c3c3; padding:0.5em' | | |align='left' style='background-color:#c3c3c3; padding:0.5em' |[[Assistant]] - [[Off-Duty Crewman]] - [[Passenger]] - [[Bartender]] - [[Chef]] - [[Chaplain]] - [[Librarian]] - [[Janitor]] - [[Botanist]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width='150' align='center' style='background-color:#9599a5; |'''Non-human''' | |width='150' align='center' style='background-color:#9599a5; |'''Non-human''' | ||
Revision as of 15:58, 1 December 2022
Jobs on Aurora
| |
| Command | Captain - Executive Officer - Head of Security - Chief Engineer - Research Director - Chief Medical Officer - Operations Manager |
| Command Support | Corporate Liaison - Bridge Crewman |
| Security | Security Officer - Warden - Investigator - Security Cadet |
| Engineering | Engineer - Atmospheric Technician - Engineering Apprentice |
| Medical | Surgeon - Physician - First Responder - Psychologist - Pharmacist - Medical Intern |
| Research | Scientist - Xenobiologist - Lab Assistant |
| Operations | Hangar Technician - Shaft Miner - Machinist |
| Service | Assistant - Off-Duty Crewman - Passenger - Bartender - Chef - Chaplain - Librarian - Janitor - Botanist |
| Non-human | AI - Cyborg - Personal AI |
| Special | Merchant - Emergency Response Team - Foreign Legion - Ghost Roles |