User:Kermit-old: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kermit-old (talk | contribs) Blanked the page Tags: Blanking Manual revert |
Kermit-old (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
power = (moles of gas x gas power factor) x temperature modifier | |||
distance jumped (grids/gigametres) = power/10000 | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ Moderator Gas Power Factors | |||
|- | |||
! Gas !! Amount (moles) !! Achieved Power | |||
|- | |||
| Phoron || 1.00 || 1.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Hydrogen || 1.00 || 0.70 | |||
|- | |||
| Deuteruim || 1.00 || 1.67 | |||
|- | |||
| Tritium || 1.00|| 1.68 | |||
|- | |||
| Nitrogen || 1.00|| 0.30 | |||
|- | |||
| Nitrous Oxide || 1.00|| 0.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Oxygen || 1.00|| 0.90 | |||
|- | |||
| Carbon Dioxide || 1.00|| 0.24 | |||
|- | |||
| Sulphur Dioxide || 1.00 || 1.20 | |||
|- | |||
| Chlorine || 1.00 || 1.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Helium || 1.00 || 1.60 | |||
|- | |||
| Boron || 1.00 || 1.69 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 21:08, 9 January 2025
power = (moles of gas x gas power factor) x temperature modifier
distance jumped (grids/gigametres) = power/10000
| Gas | Amount (moles) | Achieved Power |
|---|---|---|
| Phoron | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Hydrogen | 1.00 | 0.70 |
| Deuteruim | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Tritium | 1.00 | 1.68 |
| Nitrogen | 1.00 | 0.30 |
| Nitrous Oxide | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Oxygen | 1.00 | 0.90 |
| Carbon Dioxide | 1.00 | 0.24 |
| Sulphur Dioxide | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Chlorine | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Helium | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| Boron | 1.00 | 1.69 |